Specializing in Strata Depreciation Reports
Call Us Now!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

We respect the privacy of every individual who visits our website. We take great measures to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information on this site.

Use of Personal Information

All personal information supplied will remain within our organization and will not be shared with any external entity unless prior permission is given. Your personal information will not be sold, distributed or published in any manner whatsoever.

Privacy Policy regarding reports

NLD Consulting - Reserve Fund Advisors take privacy very seriously. We collect personal information to better serve our customers, for security reasons, and to provide customers and potential customers with information about our services. We would like to have a lifelong relationship of good service with our customers, and for that reason we may retain personal information provided for as long as necessary to provide our services and respect our obligations to governmental agencies and other third parties. The information will remain confidential to NLD Consulting, to businesses working for us, and to any organization that acquires part or all of our business, provided that they agree to comply with our privacy policy. By accepting our report, you are agreeing to maintain the confidentiality and privacy of any personal information contained herein and to comply in all material respects with the contents of our Privacy Policy.

The Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) of British Columbia sets out requirements for how organizations may collect, use, disclose and secure personal information. The preparation of each report and/or retention of records is subject to the requirements of PIPA. Written authorization in advance must be requested to reproduce or use the report in any form by and means, graphic, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, typing or information storage and retrieval, which must be done in conformity with PIPA and the Privacy Policy. For further information on the Act, contact the office of the Information & Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia, or access through the website: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/

Find Your Strata Corporation Number

If you don't know your strata corporation number, you can use the form below to look it up using your strata address:

×